2018 FIFA World Cup Fixtures and Results

The World Cup 2018 will see a total of 64 matches played in Russia from June 14 to July 15, 2018. Here are the World Cup 2018 Fixtures and Results from DISKIFANS.



Find match dates and times along with results of completed games.

Group stages
Thursday 14 June
Russia 5-0 Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Luzhniki

Friday 15 June
Egypt 0-1 Uruguay (Group A) – Ekaterinburg

Morocco 0-1 Iran (Group B) – St Petersburg

Portugal 3-3 Spain (Group B) – Sochi

Saturday 16 June
France 2-1 Australia (Group C) – Kazan

Argentina 1-1 Iceland (Group D) – Moscow (Spartak)

Peru 0-1 Denmark (Group C) – Saransk

Croatia 2-0 Nigeria (Group D) – Kaliningrad

Sunday 17 June
Costa Rica 0-1 Serbia (Group E) – Samara

Germany 0-1 Mexico (Group F) – Moscow (Luzhniki)

Brazil 1-1 Switzerland (Group E) – Rostov-on-Don

Monday 18 June
Sweden 1-0 South Korea (Group F) – Nizhny Novgorod

Belgium 3-0 Panama (Group G) – Sochi

Tunisia 1-2 England (Group G) – Volgograd

Tuesday 19 June
Colombia 1-2 Japan (Group H) – Saransk

Poland 1-2 Senegal (Group H) – Moscow (Spartak)

Russia 3-1 Egypt (Group A) – St Petersburg

Wednesday 20 June
Portugal 1-0 Morocco (Group B) – Moscow (Luzhniki)

Uruguay 1-0 Saudi Arabia (Group A) – Rostov-on-Don

Iran 0-1 Spain (Group B) – Kazan

Thursday 21 June
Denmark 1-1 Australia (Group C) – Samara

France 1-0 Peru (Group C) – Ekaterinburg

Argentina 0-3 Croatia (Group D) – Nizhny Novgorod

Friday 22 June
Brazil 2-0 Costa Rica (Group E) – St Petersburg

Nigeria 2-0 Iceland (Group D) – Volgograd

Serbia 1-2 Switzerland (Group E) – Kaliningrad

Saturday 23 June
Belgium 5-2 Tunisia (Group G) – Moscow (Spartak)

South Korea 1-2 Mexico (Group F) – Rostov-on-Don

Germany 2-1 Sweden (Group F) – Sochi

Sunday 24 June
England 6-1 Panama (Group G) – Nizhny Novgorod

Japan 2-2 Senegal (Group H) – Ekaterinburg

Poland 0-3 Colombia (Group H) – Kazan

Monday 25 June
Uruguay 3-0 Russia (Group A) – Samara

Saudi Arabia 2-1 Egypt (Group A) – Volgograd

Spain 2-2 Morocco (Group B) – Kaliningrad

Iran 1-1 Portugal (Group B) – Saransk

Tuesday 26 June
Denmark 0-0 France (Group C) – Moscow (Luzhniki)

Australia 0-2 Peru (Group C) – Sochi

Nigeria 1-2 Argentina (Group D) – St Petersburg

Iceland 1-2 Croatia (Group D) – Rostov-on-Don

Wednesday 27 June
South Korea 2-0 Germany (Group F) – Kazan

Mexico 0-3 Sweden (Group F) – Ekaterinburg

Serbia 0-2 Brazil (Group E) – Moscow (Spartak)

Switzerland 2-2 Costa Rica (Group E) – Nizhny Novgorod

Thursday 28 June
Japan 0-1 Poland (Group H) – Volgograd

Senegal 0-1 Colombia (Group H) – Samara

England 0-1 Belgium (Group G) – Kaliningrad

Panama 1-2 Tunisia (Group G) – Saransk

Round of 16
Saturday 30 June
France 4-3 Argentina – Kazan

Uruguay 2-1 Portugal – Sochi

Sunday 1 July
Russia 1-1 Spain (4-3 pens) – Moscow (Luzhniki)

Croatia 1-1 Denmark (4-3 pens) – Nizhny Novgorod

Monday 2 July
Brazil 2-0 Mexico – Samara

Belgium 3-2 Japan – Rostov-on-Don

Tuesday 3 July
Sweden 1-0 Switzerland – St Petersburg

Colombia 1-1 England (3-4 pens) – Moscow (Spartak)

Quarter-finals
Friday 6 July
France 2-0 Uruguay – Nizhny Novgorod

Brazil 1-2 Belgium – Kazan

Saturday 7 July
Sweden 0-2 England – Samara

Russia 2-2 Croatia (3-4 pens) – Sochi

Semi-finals
Tuesday 10 July
France 1-0 Belgium – St Petersburg

Wednesday 11 July
Croatia 2-1 England – Moscow (Luzhniki)

Third place play-off
Saturday 14 July
Belgium 2-0 England – St Petersburg

Final
Sunday 15 July
France 4-2 Croatia – Luzhniki